English (Government Accounting)
general debit record
OBS: In a computerized commitment control system.
French (Comptabilité publique)
article de débit général [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Créé sur le modèle de "article d'engagement" (commitment record). Source : CSS-12, 1980, v.4, ch. 6, art. 2.3.