English (Mountain Sports)
double gear sling [correct, spécifique]
DEF: ... two single slings used together, one on each shoulder [and] ... held in place with a horizontal loop of webbing which encircles your chest.
CONT: There are four types of gear slings: single, adjustable single, double, and tiered.
French (Sports de montagne)
porte-matériel double [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin, générique]
OBS: Selon un expert en escalade, le terme générique «porte-matériel double» désigne les deux notions spécifiques «double gear sling» et «tiered gear sling».