English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
split gear; spragued gear; anti-backlash gear
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
engrenage anti-jeu [nom masculin]; engrenage à rattrapage de jeu [nom masculin]; engrenage à rattrapage automatique de jeu [nom masculin]; engrenage sans temps mort [nom masculin]