English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
planetary gear unit
OBS: The tilting arrangement - a planetary gear unit connected to the support journal - is driven by two three-phase motors each rated at 63 kW.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
réducteur planétaire
OBS: Le système de basculement - un réducteur planétaire accouplé au tourillon est commandé par deux moteurs alimentés en triphasé, d'une puissance unitaire de 63kW.