English (Aboriginal Law; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Indigenous governing body [correct, nom]
DEF: [A] council, government or other entity that is authorized to act on behalf of an Indigenous group, community or people that holds rights recognized and affirmed by section 35 of the Constitution Act, 1982.
French (Droit autochtone; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
corps dirigeant autochtone [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Conseil, gouvernement ou autre entité autorisé à agir pour le compte d'un groupe, d'une collectivité ou d'un peuple autochtones titulaires de droits reconnus et confirmés par l'article 35 de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1982.
Spanish (Derecho indígena; Administración (Pueblos indígenas))
órgano ejecutivo [nom masculin]; órgano de dirección [nom masculin]