English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
appropriate governing body [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
corps administratif compétent [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.