English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
instruments for government action [pluriel]
DEF: The means by which policy objectives are pursued.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
instruments d'action gouvernementale [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Moyens pour réaliser des orientations stratégiques.