English (Public Administration (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
government agency request [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d'un organisme gouvernemental [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.