English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
federal agency [correct]; federal body [correct]; agency of the Government of Canada [correct]
CONT: The panel makes the EIS (Environmental Impact Statement) available to the public. It also asks federal, provincial and non-governmental agencies with the special technical expertise to review the EIS.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
organisme fédéral [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La Commission soumet l'énoncé des incidences environnementales à l'attention du public, et fait étudier l'énoncé par les organismes fédéraux, provinciaux et non gouvernementaux possédant la compétence technique nécessaire.