English (Investment)
long-term government bond [correct]
CONT: Even long-term government bond, with 30 years of life before they mature, provide liquidity in the sense that in normal times they can always be transferred to some offer buyer at some quoted market price - albeit a varying price.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation d'État à long terme [correct, nom féminin]