English (Curling)
grab a deuce [correct, locution verbale]; pick up a pair [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: In an end, to have positioned the team's rocks so that two (2) points are scored.
CONT: To pick up a pair of points from the position of a team's rocks after the completion of an end. The end was well played and the team grabbed a deuce.
French (Curling)
marquer deux points [correct]; marquer 2 points [correct]
DEF: Dans une manche, avoir positionné les pierres de l'équipe de sorte à ajouter deux (2) points à la marque.
CONT: À la fin de la manche, l'équipe a constaté que la position de ses pierres dans la maison marquait deux points.