English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Surgical Instruments)
articulated grabber
CONT: Articulated grabber like scissors and other extensions for manual dexterity.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Instruments chirurgicaux)
pinces articulées [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]