English (Burners and Steamfitting; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
grace period [correct]
DEF: the time required to build up an explosive charge in a burner.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
délai d'ignition [proposition, nom masculin]