English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
graceful mountain sedge [correct]; short-stalked sedge [correct]; alpine sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à gros fruits [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.