English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
arctic grade [correct, adjectif]
DEF: ... designed to withstand severe external temperatures ...
PHR: Arctic grade cable, arctic grade cord.
French (Outillage industriel)
de qualité pour froid intense [proposition]; de qualité pour climat nordique [proposition]