English (Estimating (Construction); Cost Accounting)
appropriation grade estimate [correct]
CONT: ... appropriation grade estimate (an estimate submitted for capital budget authorization).
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Comptabilité analytique)
estimatif détaillé [proposition, nom masculin]