English (Mechanics; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
bolt grade [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: bolt grade: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mécanique; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
calibre de boulon [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: calibre de boulon : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).