English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
Letter Grade [correct]
OBS: Letter Grades: W- Honourable Withdrawal; I- Incomplete course work, no credit granted; TP- Graduate Thesis in Progress; AEG- Aegrotat, credit granted with incomplete course work; AUD- Audit, no credit granted; SAT- Satisfactory, assigned where a percentage grade is inappropriate.
French (Docimologie)
cote graphique [correct, nom féminin]; note alpha [nom féminin]
OBS: Cotes graphiques : W- Abandon avec permission; I- Travaux incomplets, aucun crédit accordé; TP- Thèse de maîtrise en voie d'exécution; AEG- Cote aegrotat crédits accordés malgré que le travail soit incomplet; AUD- Auditeur, aucun crédit accordé; SAT- Satisfaisant, cote donnée lorsqu'un pourcentage ne convient pas.