English (Telegraphy; Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography; IT Security)
low grade cryptographic system [correct]
DEF: A system designed to provide temporary security.
French (Télégraphie; Graphologie et cryptographie; Sécurité des TI)
système cryptographique de faible niveau [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système destiné à assurer une sûreté temporaire.