English (Road Construction Materials)
open graded; uniformly graded; one sized
OBS: The terms dense graded and well graded are essentially synonymous, as are open and uniformly graded and skip and gap graded.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
à texture ouverte
OBS: Enrobé ouvert à chaud dont le pourcentage des vides est supérieur à 12 %.