English (Botany)
bulb grader [correct]
OBS: grader. A worker or machine that grades and sorts materials or products according to certain specifications (as of size, color, weight, condition, quality).
French (Botanique)
calibreur de bulbes [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: calibreur. Machine permettant de trier divers produits agricoles (œufs, fruits, tubercules, etc.) en fonction de leur grosseur ou de leur poids.