English (Biotechnology)
gradient gel procedure [correct]
CONT: Capillary electrophoresis methodologies will allow the continuous separation and on-line quantification of both high and low molecular weight proteins and polypeptides replacing, updating and improving gradient gel procedures.
French (Biotechnologie)
procédure effectuée sur gradient de gel [proposition, nom féminin]