English (Photoengraving; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
photographic image edge gradient [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the difference between the values of photographic density at the points of maximum and minimum density to the distance between those points along the edge trace....
French (Photogravure; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
gradient des contours d'image photographique [nom masculin]
OBS: Contour d'image.
OBS: gradient.