English (Biochemistry)
sucrose gradient method [correct]
CONT: With the charcoal method non-specific binding may not be recognized as readily as with the sucrose gradient method, nor does it distinguish receptor that sediments at 8S and 4S, a distinction considered important by some workers (Jensen, 1977). If cytoplasmic estrogen receptor is transferred to nuclear sites, it is inaccessible for assay using conventional techniques (McGuire, 1977a).
French (Biochimie)
technique de purification par centrifugation sur gradient de sucrose [correct, proposition]
OBS: Méthode utilisée dans le dépistage du -- du -- en dosant les récepteurs hormonaux.