English (Road Construction Materials)
additive to improve grading [correct]
OBS: additive to improve grading: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
additif de structure [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: additif de structure : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.