English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geological Research and Exploration)
gradiometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument that is used to measure gravity gradients.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
gradiomètre [correct, nom masculin]