English (Dentistry)
enamel graduation [correct]; enamel scale [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Dentisterie)
graduation en émail [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.