English (Plywood)
long grained plywood
DEF: Plywood in which the grain of the outer plies in the plane of the panel is parallel or nearly parallel to the large dimension.
French (Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué à fil en long [nom masculin]
DEF: Contreplaqué dans lequel le fil des plis extérieurs dans le plan du panneau est parallèle ou sensiblement parallèle à la grande dimension.