English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Animal Feed (Agric.))
wet distiller’s grain [correct]; WDG [correct]; wet distillers’ grain [correct]; WDG [correct]; WDG; wet distillers grain [correct]; WDG [correct]; WDG
CONT: Wet distillers grain is produced from decanting of whole stillage to approximately 30% to 40% solids.
OBS: wet distiller's grain; wet distillers' grain; wet distillers grain: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
drêche humide de distillerie [correct, nom féminin]; drèche humide de distillerie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: drêche humide de distillerie; drèche humide de distillerie : désignations habituellement employées au pluriel.