English (Biochemistry)
Gram iodine solution(stabilized) [correct]; stabilized Gram iodine solution
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
solution d'iode (stabilisé) de Gram [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.