English (Botany; Grain Growing)
family Gramineae [correct]; grass family [correct]
OBS: Botanically, durum wheat is classified as belonging to the family Gramineae (grass family), to the genus Triticum, and to the species group, Tetraploid, characterized by four 7-chromosome sets (28 chromosomes).
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
famille des graminées [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Au point de vue botanique, le blé dur appartient à la famille des graminées, au genre Triticum et au groupe d'espèces tétraploïdes caractérisé par 4 séries de 7 chromosomes (28 chromosomes).