English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
base grammar [correct]
CONT: The base grammar defines the lexical forms (tokens) and the rooted set of syntactic forms (nonterminals or types) of the input language - usually an include statement.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
grammaire de base [correct, nom féminin]