English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
grand assize [Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A species of trial by jury, ..., giving the tenant or defendant in a writ of right the alternative of a trial by battle, or by his peers. It was abolished (in) 1833.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
procès par jury [nom masculin]