English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Grand Valley Institution for Women [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Grand Valley Institution for Women is located in the city of Kitchener, Ontario, approximately 107 kilometres from Toronto ... This is one of six federal facilities for women across Canada. Grand Valley Institution opened in January 1997.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement pour femmes Grand Valley [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]
OBS: L'Établissement pour femmes Grand Valley est situé dans la ville de Kitchener, en Ontario, à environ 107 km de Toronto. Il s'agit de l'un des six établissements fédéraux pour femmes qui existent au Canada. L'Établissement pour femmes Grand Valley a ouvert ses portes en janvier 1997.