English (Food Industries; Dietetics)
grazing foods [correct]
CONT: Food processors in the United States are well aware of the "grazing" trend .... Curbside snacking goes on around the clock in many foreign cities. Delicious native specialties could make a whole line of "grazing foods". ... falafel ... empanaditas ... samosas ... saratele ...
OBS: Eating small meals or snacks throughout the day can bring nutrition into a busy life. ... "grazing foods" available for hectic days when you don't have time for a "sit down meals".
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique)
nourriture à grignoter [proposition, nom féminin]; aliments à grignoter [proposition, nom masculin]