English (Ecology (General))
grazing food chain [correct]
CONT: Food chain: the scheme of feeding relationships connecting the species of a community; of two basic types - a grazing food chain from a green plant to grazing herbivores and to carnivores, and a detritus food chain (...)
French (Écologie (Généralités))
chaîne de prédateurs [correct]; chaîne alimentaire des prédateurs [correct]
CONT: Les chaînes de prédateurs mènent des producteurs aux herbivores qui sont à leur tour mangés par des carnivores de petite taille, ces derniers étant mangés par des carnivores plus gros et ainsi de suite.