English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Feed (Agric.))
grazing route [correct]
CONT: The feed availability from rangeland was estimated along the daily grazing route of the herd.
French (Élevage des animaux; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
circuit de pâturage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Itinéraire que suit un troupeau au cours d'une journée sur une unité pastorale.