English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Great Plains ladies’-tresses [correct]; prairie ladies’-tresses [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spiranthe des Grandes Plaines [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.