English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large yellow lady’s-slipper [correct]; greater yellow lady's-slipper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cypripède pubescent [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.