English (Mosses and Related Plants)
antifever fontinalis moss [correct]; greater water-moss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fontinalaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
fontinale commune [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fontinalaceae.