English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple bladderwort [correct]; eastern purple bladderwort [correct]; greater purple bladderwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lentibulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
utriculaire pourpre [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lentibulariaceae.