English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
radiating bur-marigold [correct]; greater bur-marigold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bident rayonnant [correct, nom masculin]; bident radié [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.