English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Greek valerian [correct]; spreading Jacob’s ladder; creeping Jacob’s-ladder
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
polémonie rampante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.