English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
North Greenland [correct, voir observation]
OBS: North Greenland: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Groenland septentrional [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Groenland septentrional : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.