English (Music (General))
grager [correct, spécifique]; graegger [correct]; greger [correct]; grogger [correct]
DEF: A rattle or noise maker traditionally used by children during the Purim festival at every mention of Haman's name during the reading in the synagogue of the scroll of the Book of Esther.
French (Musique (Généralités))
crécelle [correct, générique]
DEF: Moulinet de bois formé d'une planchette mobile qui tourne bruyamment autour d'un axe (instrument liturgique; ...)