English (Bombs and Grenades)
sponge grenade [correct]
CONT: The ... sponge grenade round is intended for direct fire in civil disturbances against individuals who demonstrate violent or aggressive behaviour.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade souple [proposition, nom féminin]