English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
UTM grid bearings
OBS: UTM = Universal Transverse Mercator.
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
gisements par rapport au quadrillage UTM [nom masculin]
OBS: UTM = Universal Transverse Mercator.
OBS: pluriel d'usage.