English (Surveying)
adjusted grid distance [correct]
CONT: With respect to a subdivision plan of land in an integrated survey area, an adjusted grid distance that reduces a dimension ... does not constitute a violation of the requirements of the by-law.
French (Arpentage)
distance graticulaire ajustée [nom féminin]