English (Household Articles - Various)
griddle scraper [correct]; triangular scraper
CONT: Griddle scraper. This rigid near-trapezoidal blade effectively removes excess grease ... from griddles other flat surfaces. The 3 1/2 inch wide front cuts a broad path ... its stiff straight profile and beveled edge most readily glide, pry, and peel off residue ... Although inflexible, beveled fronts make them ideal for driving into and under a tempered strip of ... chocolate ...
French (Articles ménagers divers)
triangle [nom masculin]; couteau palette triangle [nom masculin]
DEF: Ustensile métallique de forme triangulaire, muni d'un manche permettant par exemple de travailler et de racler un appareil sur un marbre.