English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
after considering a grievance [correct]
CONT: After considering the grievance, the adjudicator must render a decision and make the order that he or she considers appropriate in the circumstances. The adjudicator must then (a) send a copy of the order and, if there are written reasons for the decision, a copy of the reasons, to each party, to the representative of each party and to the bargaining agent, if any, for the bargaining unit to which the employee whose grievance it is belongs ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003].
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
après étude d'un grief [correct]
CONT: Après étude du grief, il tranche celui-ci par l'ordonnance qu'il juge indiquée. Il transmet copie de l'ordonnance et, le cas échéant, des motifs de sa décision : a) à chaque partie et à son représentant ainsi que, s'il y a lieu, à l'agent négociateur de l'unité de négociation à laquelle appartient le fonctionnaire qui a présenté le grief [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003].