English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
low form beaker [correct]; Griffin beaker [correct]; squat form beaker
OBS: Figure 2.02.01 in NF-B35-000.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
bécher forme basse [nom masculin]