English (Cooking Appliances)
searing grill
CONT: Large capacity energy searing grill: non stick deep ... grates; bright-finish flavor plate ....
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
gril à flamber [proposition, nom masculin]; gril à rôtir [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: cuisinière à gaz propane de marque ROPER.
OBS: rôtir sur le gril.