English (Animal Behaviour; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
grind the teeth [correct]
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
grincer les dents [correct]
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rechinar las dientes [correct]