English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
grind [correct, verbe]
DEF: To reduce the size of the sample into fine particles.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyer [correct]
DEF: Réduire la dimension des particules de l'échantillon à l'état de particules fines.
Spanish (Combustibles derivados del carbón; Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
triturar [correct]