English (Mechanical Construction; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
cylindrical grinding machine [correct]; cylindrical grinder tool
OBS: See "grinding machine".
French (Construction mécanique; Outillage (Mécanique); Usinage (Métallurgie))
affûteuse cylindrique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "affûteuse".