English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
fine grinding finish
DEF: A surface finish with no more than slight grind and feed marks visible to the naked eye.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
fini meulé fin [nom masculin]
DEF: Fini de surface avec seulement de légères marques de meulage et d'avance visibles à l'œil nu.