English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling); Mechanics)
diamond coated grinding wheel
OBS: The workpieces which have a surface to be machined of approximately 20 x 30 mm are clamped together in two sets of four on two different feed tables. These then feed the workpieces alternately under the diamond coated grinding wheel.
French (Meulage (Usinage); Mécanique)
meule diamantée
OBS: Les pièces, dont la surface à usiner est d'environ 20 x 30 mm, sont fixées quatre par quatre sur deux tables d'alimentation. Celles-ci introduisent ensuite les pièces alternativement sous la meule diamantée.