English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
grinding process
OBS: whether for chocolate or cocoa making, the nibs freed from their husks and germs are subjected to a milling or grinding process.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Techniques industrielles)
broyage
OBS: les fèves de cacao décortiquées et réduites en menus fragments sont ensuite soumises à une série de -- qui ont pour but de les réduire en une pâte plus ou moins fine.