English (Sports Equipment Manufacture; Skiing and Snowboarding)
grinding and polishing process
OBS: after years of research (...) engineers created a (...) -- called Microplane. The result is a (...) smooth, flat (...) and [very fast] base. [September 70]
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Ski et surf des neiges)
procédé d'égalisation
OBS: (...) il est probable que le -- "Super Finish" employé pour cette semelle favorise ces qualités de glisse (...) [février 72]