English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
segmented grinding wheel [correct]; segmented wheel [correct]
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Meulage (Usinage))
meule à segment [correct, nom féminin]