English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
grip adapter and attachment [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 21 24 O3.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
adaptateur de phéhension et de fixation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Code ISO : 21 24 O3.