English (Racquet Sports)
grip the paddle [correct]; grip the racket [verbe]
OBS: Table tennis term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de raquette)
tenir la raquette
OBS: Terme de tennis de table.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
asir la paleta [correct]