English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
swing gripper device [correct]; swing gripper [correct]; swing arm [correct]
DEF: [A transfer] mechanism intermediate between the feed board and the cylinder grippers.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
prise à balancier [nom féminin]; système de pinces à balancier [nom masculin]; pinces oscillantes [nom féminin, pluriel]