English (Applications of Automation)
internal gripper [correct]
DEF: A type of mechanical gripper used to grip the internal surface of an object with open fingers.
French (Automatisation et applications)
préhenseur proprioceptif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir "préhenseur" et "capteur proprioceptif".